Brados Cup history

68 completed seasons in the archive, through 2025/26.

All-time honours

ClubWinsRunners-up
FC Brados2912
West Heath Rangers1210
East Camberwell United910
Stoneleigh Town52
Walpool Seagulls36
La Robla31
Dockside Admirals27
Maulover Bay Rowdies20
Purditon Town13
Real San Domingo11
Georgetown Atlantic10
Walpool International03
Adelaide Wanderers02
Lavender Park02
AFC Droy01
Carmichael Town01
Deportivo León01
Kirkby Harriers01
Port Orient Battery01
Sancti Spiritus01
South Bay Sports01
Uffington Edge01
Whitburn Carew01
SeasonWinnersFinal scoreRunners-up
1958/59FC BradosWalpool International
1959/60FC BradosWest Heath Rangers
1960/61Stoneleigh TownEast Camberwell United
1961/62West Heath RangersWalpool International
1962/63West Heath RangersFC Brados
1963/64FC BradosWest Heath Rangers
1964/65East Camberwell UnitedFC Brados
1965/66Real San DomingoFC Brados
1966/67FC BradosEast Camberwell United
1967/68Stoneleigh TownWest Heath Rangers
1968/69FC BradosWest Heath Rangers
1969/70East Camberwell UnitedWalpool International
1970/71East Camberwell UnitedFC Brados
1971/72West Heath RangersDockside Admirals
1972/73East Camberwell United5-2Uffington Edge
1973/74FC Brados2-0Lavender Park
1974/75Dockside Admirals1-1pFC Brados
1975/76West Heath Rangers4-2East Camberwell United
1976/77FC Brados3-1Walpool Seagulls
1977/78Stoneleigh Town4-1FC Brados
1978/79West Heath Rangers3-0Carmichael Town
1979/80FC Brados3-2Deportivo León
1980/81Stoneleigh Town1-0FC Brados
1981/82FC Brados3-2Walpool Seagulls
1982/83FC Brados1-0East Camberwell United
1983/84FC Brados3-1Lavender Park
1984/85FC Brados4-2East Camberwell United
1985/86Maulover Bay Rowdies2-1FC Brados
1986/87La Robla2-1East Camberwell United
1987/88East Camberwell United7-3Purditon Town
1988/89FC Brados1-0Walpool Seagulls
1989/90FC Brados3-2East Camberwell United
1990/91FC Brados2-1Stoneleigh Town
1991/92FC Brados3-1La Robla
1992/93East Camberwell United2-1Port Orient Battery
1993/94FC Brados3-0Adelaide Wanderers
1994/95East Camberwell United4-1Adelaide Wanderers
1995/96FC Brados4-0South Bay Sports
1996/97East Camberwell United2-0Stoneleigh Town
1997/98FC Brados5-1Real San Domingo
1998/99FC Brados2-0East Camberwell United
1999/00FC Brados2-0West Heath Rangers
2000/01Georgetown Atlantic2-1West Heath Rangers
2001/02La Robla1-0West Heath Rangers
2002/03Purditon Town6-2AFC Droy
2003/04Maulover Bay Rowdies3-2Purditon Town
2004/05FC Brados0-0pEast Camberwell United
2005/06West Heath Rangers4-0East Camberwell United
2006/07Dockside Admirals1-0West Heath Rangers
2007/08FC Brados4-1Dockside Admirals
2008/09West Heath Rangers1-0FC Brados
2009/10FC Brados1-0West Heath Rangers
2010/11FC Brados2-1Whitburn Carew
2011/12Walpool Seagulls3-1Dockside Admirals
2012/13West Heath Rangers4-1FC Brados
2013/14West Heath Rangers5-0Sancti Spiritus
2014/15Stoneleigh Town4-4pFC Brados
2015/16FC Brados3-1Dockside Admirals
2016/17La Robla1-0FC Brados
2017/18FC Brados4-3Walpool Seagulls
2018/19West Heath Rangers4-2Dockside Admirals
2019/20Walpool Seagulls4-2West Heath Rangers
2020/21Walpool Seagulls3-0Dockside Admirals
2021/22FC Brados4-1Walpool Seagulls
2022/23West Heath Rangers3-0Purditon Town
2023/24West Heath Rangers4-1Walpool Seagulls
2024/25FC Brados3-1Kirkby Harriers
2025/26East Camberwell United0-0pDockside Admirals

All-time table

All recorded Brados Cup matches from 1958/59 through 2025/26. Three points for a win and one for a draw. Penalty shoot-outs count as draws; wins after extra time count as wins.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsWins
FC Brados4152817262918360+55891528
West Heath Rangers3682165597714407+30770312
East Camberwell United35819462102653387+2666449
Dockside Admirals33514955131520450+705022
Stoneleigh Town31213472106480386+944745
Lavender Park31313760116478451+274710
Maulover Bay Rowdies30312559119448434+144342
Kirkby Harriers31612361132467510-434300
Purditon Town32111964138430513-834211
La Robla29611471111416412+44133
Uffington Edge29312050123411424-134100
Georgetown Atlantic29611356127402429-273951
Bricknell Town2788956133333454-1213230
Real San Domingo2458952104358381-233191
Whitburn Carew2398447108293352-592990
Walpool Seagulls156902244310165+1452923
Walpool International182664670260237+232440
Adelaide Wanderers113411557142184-421380
Eleanor's Bay Cosmos111381657133167-341300
Carmichael Town95371048119170-511210
South Bay Sports9034947105174-691110
Holloway Sands86311243124167-431050
Deportivo León92301250117181-641020
AFC Droy8931652108165-57990
Sancti Spiritus8730750108152-44970
Port Orient Battery86291047116171-55970
Carlton Town85281146101154-53950
Baptist Railway Athletic86261545110159-49930
Kingsport Bohemians8223154499154-55840
Clifton Albion8224104892152-60820
Durham West End752524888144-56770
West Walpool Juniors802294992147-55750
Hoxbeth Amateurs8121105089155-66730
Santiago de Brados7520104582139-57700
Worthington Rovers771885184175-91620
Edwalton761945384176-92610
Serjeant's Bay42113284389-46360