FA Cup history

56 completed seasons in the archive, through 2025/26.

All-time honours

ClubWinsRunners-up
FC Brados94
Partizan Warfield72
Hardwick Rovers68
North Denton United53
West Heath Rangers52
Dynamo Denton42
East Camberwell United35
Southcastle United33
Whatton 00430
Gresdon Town21
Dockside Admirals12
New Lincoln12
Walpool Seagulls12
Large United11
Redmond Town11
Stoneleigh Town11
Warfield Industrial11
Brunigton Town10
Lavender Park10
Queenstown Riot03
St John Meridian02
Adelaide Wanderers01
Carlton Town01
Georgetown Atlantic01
Kirkby Harriers01
Lambeth01
Port Bristol Rovers01
Santiago de Brados01
St Luke's Yonder01
Vaughanstown01
Whitburn Carew01
Windaybank Thistle01
SeasonWinnersFinal scoreRunners-up
1970/71East Camberwell United2-1Stoneleigh Town
1971/72Hardwick Rovers2-1East Camberwell United
1972/73Southcastle United1-0North Denton United
1973/74North Denton United3-1Hardwick Rovers
1974/75FC Brados1-0Hardwick Rovers
1975/76FC Brados3-0St Luke's Yonder
1976/77Hardwick Rovers2-0Dockside Admirals
1977/78FC Brados5-0Port Bristol Rovers
1978/79Stoneleigh Town1-0Dockside Admirals
1979/80Large United1-0Hardwick Rovers
1980/81Partizan Warfield6-4 aetWindaybank Thistle
1981/82Hardwick Rovers2-0FC Brados
1982/83Partizan Warfield2-1St John Meridian
1983/84Dynamo Denton1-1 pensHardwick Rovers
1984/85North Denton United2-1Queenstown Riot
1985/86Hardwick Rovers2-1Redmond Town
1986/87North Denton United4-2 aetQueenstown Riot
1987/88East Camberwell United1-0North Denton United
1988/89North Denton United6-1Adelaide Wanderers
1989/90West Heath Rangers3-2Kirkby Harriers
1990/91Whatton 0041-0North Denton United
1991/92North Denton United3-2 aetWalpool Seagulls
1992/93Redmond Town1-0Dynamo Denton
1993/94West Heath Rangers1-0 aetFC Brados
1994/95Whatton 0045-2Southcastle United
1995/96Partizan Warfield2-1Santiago de Brados
1996/97East Camberwell United3-2 aetCarlton Town
1997/98Hardwick Rovers2-1New Lincoln
1998/99Walpool Seagulls1-1 pensQueenstown Riot
1999/00FC Brados3-1Whitburn Carew
2000/01Hardwick Rovers1-0Georgetown Atlantic
2001/02Partizan Warfield1-1 pensHardwick Rovers
2002/03Partizan Warfield2-1 aetEast Camberwell United
2003/04West Heath Rangers2-0Partizan Warfield
2004/05Gresdon Town2-1Hardwick Rovers
2005/06Partizan Warfield2-2 pensWest Heath Rangers
2006/07Dynamo Denton1-1 pensFC Brados
2007/08Whatton 0042-1Southcastle United
2008/09FC Brados4-0New Lincoln
2009/10FC Brados3-0Gresdon Town
2010/11Lavender Park3-1Lambeth
2011/12Dynamo Denton2-1Warfield Industrial
2012/13FC Brados1-0Hardwick Rovers
2013/14New Lincoln2-1East Camberwell United
2014/15Dockside Admirals1-0East Camberwell United
2015/16Warfield Industrial2-1East Camberwell United
2016/17West Heath Rangers2-1 aetSt John Meridian
2017/18Dynamo Denton1-0West Heath Rangers
2018/19FC Brados1-0Partizan Warfield
2019/20FC Brados3-2 aetDynamo Denton
2020/21Partizan Warfield3-1Southcastle United
2021/22Brunigton Town0-0 pensHardwick Rovers
2022/23West Heath Rangers1-0Walpool Seagulls
2023/24Southcastle United2-1Vaughanstown
2024/25Gresdon Town3-1Large United
2025/26Southcastle United1-0FC Brados

All-time table

All recorded FA Cup matches from 1970/71 through 2025/26. Three points for a win and one for a draw. Penalty shoot-outs count as draws; wins after extra time count as wins.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsWins
Hardwick Rovers2111324138465178+2874376
FC Brados2011293339449168+2814209
Partizan Warfield1811132642409188+2213657
West Heath Rangers165982839344185+1593225
North Denton United170933938302165+1373185
Dynamo Denton169943540355155+2003174
Gresdon Town167933143331195+1363102
Whatton 004162922644296188+1083023
Southcastle United157853240286163+1232873
East Camberwell United162843543297179+1182872
Queenstown Riot156803046275220+552700
New Lincoln151783241270173+972661
Walpool Seagulls146772742258167+912581
Warfield Industrial149743540256131+1252571
Large United151684142262176+862451
Redmond Town145693145223188+352381
Lavender Park140683339256176+802371
Antonito Boilermen139672844225167+582290
Port Bristol Rovers143663047223171+522280
Dockside Admirals138662646233174+592241
Maulover Bay Rowdies134642941224146+782210
Sunnymede Rangers135652644234176+582210
Lambeth134662345221183+382210
Brunigton Town134642545222171+512171
Stoneleigh Town139603544230176+542151
Georgetown Atlantic132632445199158+412130
St John Meridian130583042193160+332040
La Robla124592342190141+492000
Brizes Apps129553539200165+352000
Kirkby Harriers130543145180155+251930
Frotes Juniors131523445205174+311900
Syrell Regis Rescue121561946170162+81870
Windaybank Thistle123532743194176+181860
Adelaide Wanderers121532246175158+171810
Vaughanstown116522044187151+361760
New Plymouth Mariners117512343177143+341760
Purditon Town117492840174146+281750
Newark Port115492343167161+61700
St Luke's Yonder119502049171179-81700
Bricknell Town111492141168154+141680
Whitburn Carew113472046164179-151610
Wyvernmouth Dockers114442446145169-241560
The Mavericks109461647155194-391540
Uffington Edge111432444170152+181530
Carlton Town109402544162174-121450
Port Orient Battery101402536119131-121450
Courton Lees110402446162154+81440
Mannion107402443138153-151440
Brenton Mill Spartans107412046161153+81430
Eleanor's Bay Cosmos100362143140149-91290
Carmichael Town102371847125164-391290
Walker Celtic100342541120153-331270
Clifton Albion97351844142136+61230
Princes Yeomouth101342146136145-91230
Deportivo León99342144139159-201230
Hereford & Aspley101342146132155-231230
Thorpe St Martin100322543133164-311210
Palmerston United97351646114158-441210
Real San Domingo100341947120171-511210
Hassockstown Ramblers93312042122137-151130
Chapeltown Academical98311948126150-241120
St Jude90311742110142-321100
Rocastle United98292247114179-651090
West Walpool Juniors88292138112136-241080
Santiago de Brados89292139113154-411080
Camptown Athletic90282141126156-301050
Stoke Town88262636121138-171040
Beaumaris United90281943109152-431030
Gresdon Methodists92272045107150-431010
AFC Droy8826233998147-491010
Clevedon Magna8825253890142-521000
Large Victoria8928144797176-79980
Jessopstown Rangers9025224398148-50970
Clawton-in-Ribbert8725214179137-58960
Petherick Ferry8325203899152-53950
Racing Club8627144591159-68950
Edwalton86242240108137-29940
Jostinians83271343104139-35940
Swannbridge Town84261642114153-39940
Stoughborough Town9025194698159-61940
Hoxbeth Amateurs87251943106168-62940
Lennox Meridian89251945104175-71940
Wincanton Athletic9024214595154-59930
Brighthaven Regent8525174390148-58920
South Bay Sports8925164898152-54910
Sancti Spiritus86192839105162-57850
Boulton Rovers8024124482145-63840
St Vincent All Stars85211846108144-36810
Westville Wanderers7921174182122-40800
Worthington Rovers8419234282153-71800
Port Fowey Royals8121164487149-62790
Kintyre Coastguard8217234280150-70740
Birkstall Welfare8218194589143-54730
Little Antonito7319144077156-79710
New Lincoln University7919144678163-85710
Lansdowne 19816517153358113-55660
Holloway Sands7317154179146-67660
Heckingborough7818124878147-69660
Kingsport Bohemians7815214272141-69660
Torpedo Webbstown6618113766114-48650
Copeside Union8013244382160-78630
Little Padstow7316154264148-84630
Baptist Railway Athletic7516144559110-51620
Courteney Villa7616134772160-88610
Draycott Town7013154272144-72540
Durham West End7012174160133-73530
The Maldons7111184272148-76510
Crayness United461212224790-43480
Brath Vale649183765139-74450
Serjeant's Bay41610253678-42280
Walpool International421145-170