Islands First Division history

52 completed seasons in the archive, through 2025/26.

All-time honours

ClubWinsRunners-up
Jessopstown Rangers60
St Vincent All Stars50
Worthington Rovers41
Port Fowey Royals40
Durham West End32
Hereford & Aspley31
West Walpool Juniors23
Adelaide Wanderers22
Deportivo León22
Edwalton22
AFC Droy21
South Bay Sports21
Santiago de Brados15
Palmerston United13
Sancti Spiritus13
Courteney Villa12
Gresdon Methodists12
Lansdowne 198112
Baptist Railway Athletic11
Clifton Albion11
Hoxbeth Amateurs11
Kingsport Bohemians11
Little Antonito11
Little Padstow11
Port Orient Battery11
Racing Club10
Whitburn Carew10
Carmichael Town03
Eleanor's Bay Cosmos02
Holloway Sands02
Real San Domingo02
Wincanton Athletic02
Carlton Town01
Kintyre Coastguard01
SeasonWinnerOther promoted teams
1974/75Port Orient BatteryCarmichael Town
1975/76Racing ClubEdwalton, Eleanor's Bay Cosmos, Worthington Rovers
1976/77Gresdon MethodistsDeportivo León, Little Padstow, AFC Droy
1977/78St Vincent All StarsSancti Spiritus, New Lincoln University
1978/79Adelaide WanderersEdwalton, Worthington Rovers
1979/80Jessopstown RangersClifton Albion, Kingsport Bohemians
1980/81Courteney VillaAFC Droy, St Vincent All Stars, Port Orient Battery
1981/82EdwaltonWest Walpool Juniors, Kingsport Bohemians
1982/83Worthington RoversGresdon Methodists, Hoxbeth Amateurs
1983/84Port Fowey RoyalsWincanton Athletic, Courteney Villa, Baptist Railway Athletic
1984/85Adelaide WanderersLittle Antonito, Whitburn Carew
1985/86Port Fowey RoyalsSantiago de Brados, Little Padstow
1986/87Hereford & AspleyEleanor's Bay Cosmos, Baptist Railway Athletic
1987/88South Bay SportsDeportivo León, Little Padstow
1988/89Durham West EndWorthington Rovers, Palmerston United
1989/90Jessopstown RangersSancti Spiritus, Edwalton
1990/91Deportivo LeónWincanton Athletic, Kingsport Bohemians
1991/92Jessopstown RangersSantiago de Brados, Clifton Albion, Eleanor's Bay Cosmos
1992/93St Vincent All StarsCourteney Villa, Racing Club
1993/94Little AntonitoWest Walpool Juniors, Wincanton Athletic
1994/95Worthington RoversSantiago de Brados, Little Padstow
1995/96AFC DroySouth Bay Sports, Sancti Spiritus
1996/97Kingsport BohemiansHereford & Aspley, Edwalton, Deportivo León
1997/98Sancti SpiritusCarmichael Town, Gresdon Methodists
1998/99Hereford & AspleyPort Orient Battery, Courteney Villa
1999/00Lansdowne 1981Santiago de Brados, Holloway Sands
2000/01Jessopstown RangersDurham West End, Serjeant's Bay, Hoxbeth Amateurs
2001/02St Vincent All StarsCourteney Villa, Wincanton Athletic
2002/03Port Fowey RoyalsBaptist Railway Athletic, West Walpool Juniors
2003/04Palmerston UnitedHolloway Sands, Eleanor's Bay Cosmos
2004/05Little PadstowWest Walpool Juniors, Baptist Railway Athletic
2005/06Whitburn CarewLansdowne 1981, South Bay Sports
2006/07Hoxbeth AmateursKintyre Coastguard, Wyvernmouth Dockers
2007/08Deportivo LeónLittle Padstow, Gresdon Methodists
2008/09Jessopstown RangersAdelaide Wanderers, St Vincent All Stars, Santiago de Brados
2009/10Durham West EndPalmerston United, Racing Club
2010/11South Bay SportsKingsport Bohemians, Real San Domingo
2011/12Santiago de BradosAdelaide Wanderers, St Vincent All Stars
2012/13Port Fowey RoyalsHolloway Sands, Racing Club
2013/14West Walpool JuniorsPalmerston United, Sancti Spiritus
2014/15Clifton AlbionDurham West End, Serjeant's Bay
2015/16Jessopstown RangersSancti Spiritus, Adelaide Wanderers
2016/17AFC DroyLansdowne 1981, Racing Club
2017/18Worthington RoversCarlton Town, Sancti Spiritus
2018/19Durham West EndPalmerston United, Clifton Albion
2019/20St Vincent All StarsReal San Domingo, Deportivo León
2020/21Baptist Railway AthleticCarmichael Town, Wincanton Athletic, Little Padstow
2021/22EdwaltonGresdon Methodists, Carlton Town
2022/23Hereford & AspleyReal San Domingo, New Lincoln University
2023/24West Walpool JuniorsHoxbeth Amateurs, Little Padstow, Eleanor's Bay Cosmos
2024/25St Vincent All StarsSantiago de Brados, Clifton Albion
2025/26Worthington RoversEleanor's Bay Cosmos, Sancti Spiritus

All-time table

All recorded Islands First Division matches from 1974/75 through 2025/26, using three points for a win and one for a draw.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
Courteney Villa156060230565320712246-1752111
Hoxbeth Amateurs135657426651618981779+1191988
Little Padstow142456626859018461909-631966
Kintyre Coastguard169653032384319322680-7481913
Racing Club142852426264218252124-2991834
Baptist Railway Athletic142452524765218472138-2911822
Durham West End112248821641815881455+1331680
Lansdowne 1981139447325866316722107-4351677
Edwalton112247423641216201430+1901658
Sancti Spiritus115247921745615571514+431654
St Vincent All Stars98247918431915231126+3971621
New Lincoln University152644328979417042555-8511618
West Walpool Juniors98244919234114731273+2001539
Port Fowey Royals111843322945615231546-231528
Holloway Sands125841625059215231980-4571498
Worthington Rovers98643517337814181266+1521478
South Bay Sports101642020639013581305+531466
Santiago de Brados91843014834013881155+2331438
Wincanton Athletic115239024351913801707-3271413
Deportivo León98238720738813431348-51368
Kingsport Bohemians98237120340812631331-681316
Jessopstown Rangers6803151302351029825+2041075
AFC Droy642283107252915837+78956
Gresdon Methodists540268108164866623+243912
Eleanor's Bay Cosmos544262115167893627+266901
Serjeant's Bay578244114220812755+57846
Palmerston United51023579196763642+121784
Adelaide Wanderers40822866114685412+273750
Clifton Albion3401838176628362+266630
Little Antonito44215883201542667-125557
Real San Domingo30614443119497387+110475
Hereford & Aspley2041283541393176+217419
Wyvernmouth Dockers2381173784370292+78388
Whitburn Carew2041102965336228+108359
Port Orient Battery170943343272170+102315
Carlton Town170913346307183+124306
Carmichael Town136762931230130+100257