Warfield Cup history

67 completed seasons in the archive, through 2025/26.

All-time honours

ClubWinsRunners-up
Partizan Warfield266
Warfield Industrial1716
Large United712
Queenstown Riot78
Brizes Apps36
Antonito Boilermen33
Mannion32
Princes Yeomouth11
Rocastle United05
Clevedon Magna02
Large Victoria02
St Luke's Yonder02
St Jude01
Stoughborough Town01
SeasonWinnersFinal scoreRunners-up
1959/60Warfield IndustrialMannion
1960/61Warfield IndustrialQueenstown Riot
1961/62MannionWarfield Industrial
1962/63Large UnitedWarfield Industrial
1963/64Queenstown RiotLarge United
1964/65Large UnitedWarfield Industrial
1965/66Warfield IndustrialLarge United
1966/67Warfield IndustrialLarge United
1967/68Warfield IndustrialLarge United
1968/69Large UnitedBrizes Apps
1969/70Warfield IndustrialLarge United
1970/71Warfield IndustrialQueenstown Riot
1971/72Warfield IndustrialMannion
1972/73Warfield Industrial4-1St Luke's Yonder
1973/74Mannion2-1Large United
1974/75Brizes Apps2-1Queenstown Riot
1975/76Queenstown Riot2-1Large United
1976/77Brizes Apps2-0Clevedon Magna
1977/78Partizan Warfield1-0Brizes Apps
1978/79Queenstown Riot2-0Rocastle United
1979/80Queenstown Riot4-1Large Victoria
1980/81Partizan Warfield3-1Rocastle United
1981/82Partizan Warfield3-2Brizes Apps
1982/83Partizan Warfield2-1Queenstown Riot
1983/84Partizan Warfield3-0Warfield Industrial
1984/85Partizan Warfield0-0pWarfield Industrial
1985/86Partizan Warfield4-0Warfield Industrial
1986/87Partizan Warfield2-1Large United
1987/88Queenstown Riot2-1Partizan Warfield
1988/89Warfield Industrial3-2Partizan Warfield
1989/90Partizan Warfield4-1Large United
1990/91Queenstown Riot2-0Partizan Warfield
1991/92Partizan Warfield2-1Warfield Industrial
1992/93Partizan Warfield4-0Queenstown Riot
1993/94Large United2-3Partizan Warfield
1994/95Antonito Boilermen3-2Queenstown Riot
1995/96Partizan Warfield2-1Warfield Industrial
1996/97Partizan Warfield5-1Warfield Industrial
1997/98Partizan Warfield2-0Warfield Industrial
1998/99Partizan Warfield2-1Warfield Industrial
1999/00Partizan Warfield1-0Warfield Industrial
2000/01Partizan Warfield2-1Large United
2001/02Partizan Warfield5-2Brizes Apps
2002/03Large United2-1Warfield Industrial
2003/04Warfield Industrial4-2Large United
2004/05Large United3-0St Jude
2005/06Partizan Warfield3-0Stoughborough Town
2006/07Warfield Industrial2-1Queenstown Riot
2007/08Antonito Boilermen1-0Queenstown Riot
2008/09Princes Yeomouth2-1Clevedon Magna
2009/10Mannion1-1pRocastle United
2010/11Partizan Warfield4-0Rocastle United
2011/12Warfield Industrial4-0Rocastle United
2012/13Queenstown Riot2-0Partizan Warfield
2013/14Warfield Industrial3-0Brizes Apps
2014/15Partizan Warfield3-1Princes Yeomouth
2015/16Antonito Boilermen4-3Brizes Apps
2016/17Partizan Warfield1-0Warfield Industrial
2017/18Warfield Industrial2-0St Luke's Yonder
2018/19Partizan Warfield4-0Antonito Boilermen
2019/20Partizan Warfield2-0Warfield Industrial
2020/21Brizes Apps2-0Large Victoria
2021/22Large United5-4Antonito Boilermen
2022/23Partizan Warfield5-0Large United
2023/24Partizan Warfield2-1Warfield Industrial
2024/25Warfield Industrial1-0Partizan Warfield
2025/26Warfield Industrial2-0Antonito Boilermen

All-time table

All recorded Warfield Cup matches from 1959/60 through 2025/26. Three points for a win and one for a draw. Penalty shoot-outs count as draws; wins after extra time count as wins.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsWins
Warfield Industrial3312074183673345+32866216
Large United3071635391547361+1865427
Queenstown Riot31415060104480397+835107
Brizes Apps30112865108452419+334493
Partizan Warfield1841381531477154+32342926
Mannion27310954110392415-233813
St Luke's Yonder2708158131322420-983010
Antonito Boilermen204863385334323+112913
The Mavericks2677745145315467-1522760
Princes Yeomouth2647253139291456-1652691
Rocastle United190753580268316-482600
St Jude178662785231302-712250
Large Victoria177672387211265-542240
Stoughborough Town174613479225288-632170
The Maldons167603275221257-362120
Birkstall Welfare175573088227287-602010
Clevedon Magna175553684225287-622010
Thorpe St Martin99301356120184-641030
Little Antonito762554688156-68800